Navy-Marine Corps Court Filings & Records

usmc_usn

This section contains Navy-Marine Corps court filings and records.

  • Filings - motions, notices, petitions, and requests submitted to a trial court or a Court of Criminal Appeals.
  • Records - charge sheet, convening order(s), court rulings, Statement of Trial Results, Convening Authority's Action, Entry of Judgment, and appellate court orders and opinions. Court records do not include the Article 32 Preliminary Hearing Report, a recording of any court session, or any transcript of the proceedings.

Please be advised that many frequently requested records are available in the Electronic Reading Room.

Directions:

To aid your search for information, the table below has a few key features:

  • Hover: Mouse over underlined text for more information.
  • Table Sort: Click on a column heading to sort the table by that column.
  • Highlight: Click on any row to highlight the information.
  • Search: You can search any column for specific information. Choose a column name in the drop down box, enter your query and click the Search button. You can clear the search results using the reset button.
Docket # Name Service Trial Location Charge(s) Type
202100104 Cabrera USMC Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
92, 107, 128, 134 Special
202100052 McTigue USN Bremerton
(Northwest Circuit)
134 General
202100073 Tribble USMC Cherry Point
(Eastern Circuit)
92, 107, 109, 121, 125, 128, 128b, 130, 134 Special
202100061 Shields USMC Parris Island
(Eastern Circuit)
80, 112a, 120c, 134 General
N/A Floyd USMC Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
92, 112a Special
N/A Lee USN Okinawa
(WESTPAC Circuit)
107, 121, 132 Special
N/A Helean USMC Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
112a General
20210003(s) Williams USMC Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
128, 134 Special
20210004(s) Urrutia USN San Diego
(Southwest Circuit)
92, 108, 120, 128, 131b Special
202100067 Denney USN Washington Navy Yard
(Northern Circuit)
112a, 113, 134 General
202100072 Hare USMC Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
134 General
202100070 Mosely USN Washington Navy Yard
(Northern Circuit)
85, 131b, 134 General
202100078 Ragsdale USMC Parris Island
(Eastern Circuit)
92, 107, 112a, 113, 131b Special
202100082 Taylor USMC Parris Island
(Eastern Circuit)
92, 120, 128 Special
202100032 Buenerkemper USMC Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
81, 112a General
202100079 Ewing USMC Quantico
(Northern Circuit)
80, 92, 134 General
202100081 Smith USMC Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
115, 128, 134 Special
202100068 Vasquez USMC Quantico
(Northern Circuit)
80, 120b, 134 General
201800110 Kunishige USMC Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
82, 120, 120b, 128, 134 General
202100045 Petraitis USN San Diego
(Southwest Circuit)
80, 85, 86, 87, 107, 120, 128, 130 General
202100062 Bowin USMC Twentynine Palms
(Western Circuit)
892, 120b General
202100069 Haller USN Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
92, 112a, 133 General
202100071 Lobik USMC Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
90, 120, 128 Special
202100035 Sigler USN Great Lakes
(Northern Circuit)
86, 90, 92, 109, 128, 128b, 131b General
202100066 Cameron USMC Kaneohe Bay
(Hawaii Circuit)
115, 128, 128b, 130, 131b, 134 Special
202100051 Chatham USMC Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
81, 112a Special
202100057 Beltz USMC Twentynine Palms
(Western Circuit)
80, 121 General
202100058 Brown USMC Parris Island
(Southern Circuit)
82, 92, 112a, 131b Special
20210001(s) Green USN Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
90, 92, 134 Special
202100043 Jenkins USMC Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
86, 134 Special
202100006 Jenkins USN Norfolk
(Central Circuit)
120c, 134 Special
202100048 Miller USMC Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
112a General
202100021 Saeteroslema USMC (WESTPAC Circuit) 120, 128 Special
202100039 Scott USMC Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
81, 92, 112a, 131b Special
202100033 Suwannee USN Bremerton
(Northwest Circuit)
120c, 130 General
202100044 Rodriguez USMC Yuma
(Western Circuit)
128 Special
202100048 Figuereo USMC Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
82, 92, 112a, 115, 120, 128, 134 General
202100050 Johnson USMC Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
112a Special
202100024 Vance USMC Kaneohe Bay
(Hawaii Circuit)
80 General
202100060 Henderson USMC Parris Island
(Southern Circuit)
80, 107, 120c, 134 Special
202100038 Emery USMC Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
105a, 112a Special
202100034 Spears USN Bremerton
(Northwest Circuit)
80, 134 General
202100028 Miller USMC Quantico
(Northern Circuit)
92, 109a, 121 General
202100031 McCormick USMC Washington Navy Yard
(Northern Circuit)
90, 107, 128b, 129 General
202100023 Hightower USN Norfolk
(Central Circuit)
121 Special
202100030 Flowers USN Bangor
(Northwest Circuit)
120 Special
202100015 Williams USN San Diego
(Southwest Circuit)
80, 120b, 134 General
202100029 Sweezer USMC Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
128, 129 General
202100017 Chamblee USMC Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
81, 128 Special
202100020 Pels USMC Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
92, 112a Special
202100016 Krems USMC Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
112a Special
202100006 Williams USN San Diego
(Southwest Circuit)
120 General
202100019 Prall USN Great Lakes
(Northern Circuit)
120c, 80 Special
202100009 Sutton USMC Kaneohe Bay
(Hawaii Circuit)
92, 107, 112a Special
202100021 Scheuer USMC Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
128b Special
200300851 Landry USN San Diego
(Southwest Circuit)
120, 134 General
202100018 Green USMC Quantico
(Northern Circuit)
80, 107, 134 General
202100013 Dorsey USMC Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
81, 104a, 107, 112a General
202100010 Nobis USMC Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
112a, 82, 133 General

Navy-Marine Corps

Helpful Links

If the information you are looking for is not available here, you may submit a FOIA Request. Please be advised that many frequently requested records are available in the Electronic Reading Room.