Trial Docket

usmc_usn

Docket

The court schedule is updated every Monday by noon and is subject to change without notice. Disclosure of information does not support or permit any inference adverse to any accused; all accused are presumed to be innocent. For inquiries regarding any particular court-martial, please contact the local Public Affairs Office.

Judicial Circuits More

    Northern: The Naval District Washington, D.C., Quantico and Dahlgren, Virginia. Marine Corps Forces Reserve, New Orleans, Louisiana. Arkansas, Connecticut, Delaware, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, North Dakota, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Dakota, Tennessee, Vermont, West Virginia, and Wisconsin.

    Central Rules of Court: Virginia (except those areas within the Northern Circuit)

    Eastern Rules of Court: North Carolina

    Southern: Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Mississippi, Oklahoma, South Carolina and Texas. Louisiana (except for Marine Corps Forces Reserve, New Orleans, Louisiana). Guantanamo Bay, Cuba, Panama, and Puerto Rico.

    Southwest: All cases convened by USN Convening Authorities in Arizona, California, Colorado, Nevada, New Mexico and Utah.

    Northwest Rules of Court: All cases convened by USN Convening Authorities in Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington and Wyoming.

    Western Rules of Court: All cases convened by USMC Convening Authorities in Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Nevada, New Mexico, Montana, Oregon, Utah, Washington and Wyoming.

    Hawaii: Hawaii

    WESTPAC: Japan, Guam, Korea, Australia, Diego Garcia, New Zealand, and Philippines.

    EURAFCENT: Europe, Africa, countries of the Middle East and Southwest Asia, Iceland, the Arabian Gulf, the Mediterranean and Red Seas, and all Atlantic Ocean areas not assigned to another circuit.

Directions:

To aid your search for information, the table below has a few key features:

  • Hover: Mouse over underlined text for more information.
  • Table Sort: Click on a column heading to sort the table by that column.
  • Highlight: Click on any row to highlight the information.
  • Search: You can search any column for specific information. Choose a column name in the drop down box, enter your query and click the Search button. You can clear the search results using the reset button.
Date Name Rank Charge(s) Forum Type Location Public Affairs
04/16/2021
Alcorn Judge: Butler
Trial Counsel: Westley
Defense Counsel: Blanchette
E-8 92; 114 SPCM 39a Mot Pensacola
(Southern Circuit)
CNRSE:
(904) 542-4032/4033
04/19/2021
Alejandre Judge: Henry
Trial Counsel: Savarese
Defense Counsel: Sorenson
E-5 120 GCM Trial/M Cherry Point
(Eastern Circuit)
MCAS Cherry Point:
(252) 466-4241
cherrypoint@usmc.mil
04/19/2021
Allen Judge: Temple
Trial Counsel: Liu
Defense Counsel: Dobry
E-3 128 GCM Trial/M San Diego
(Southwest Circuit)
CNRSW:
(619) 532-1430
(619) 556-7359
04/22/2021
Allen Judge: Tang
Trial Counsel: Coppinger
Defense Counsel: Hotard
E-4 114 SPCM 39a Mot Quantico
(Northern Circuit)
MCB Quantico:
(703) 784-3341
05/19/2021
Allen Judge: TBD
Trial Counsel: Coppinger
Defense Counsel: Hotard
E-4 114 SPCM Trial/M Quantico
(Northern Circuit)
MCB Quantico:
(703) 784-3341
04/30/2021
Andree Judge: Harrell
Trial Counsel: Rowland
Defense Counsel: Bunker
E-3 134 GCM 39a Mot Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
05/03/2021
Appling Judge: Butler
Trial Counsel: McRight
Defense Counsel: Larson
E-3 120; 134 GCM Trial/M Pensacola
(Southern Circuit)
CNRSE:
(904) 542-4032/4033
05/03/2021
Aquino Judge: Phillips
Trial Counsel: Rocha
Defense Counsel: Kopka
E-4 80, 92, 120, 128, 129 GCM 39a Mot Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
04/30/2021
Arellano Judge: Poteet
Trial Counsel: Shinn
Defense Counsel: Griffith
E-5 112a GCM Trial/M Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
MCB Camp Pendleton:
(760) 763-2760
(760) 725-5799
pendletonmedia@usmc.mil
05/03/2021
Ascencio Judge: Kelly
Trial Counsel: Lantosswett
Defense Counsel: Robbins
E-4 92; 112a GCM 39a Mot Bremerton
(Northwest Circuit)
CNRNW:
(360) 396-1630)
nrnw-pao@navy.mil
05/03/2021
Ascencio Judge: Kelly
Trial Counsel: Lantosswett
Defense Counsel: Robbins
E-4 92; 112a GCM Trial/JA Bremerton
(Northwest Circuit)
CNRNW:
(360) 396-1630)
nrnw-pao@navy.mil
04/12/2021
Barron Judge: Gerding
Trial Counsel: Howland
Defense Counsel: High
E-3 80; 134 GCM Trial/JA Mayport
(Southern Circuit)
CNRSE:
(904)542-4032/4033
04/20/2021
Batista Judge: Henry
Trial Counsel: Davis
Defense Counsel: Blackburn
E-2 80; 92; 112a; 134 GCM Trial/JA Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
04/19/2021
Benton-Harris Judge: Ostrom
Trial Counsel: Haines
Defense Counsel: Johnson
E-3 90; 92; 128 GCM 39a Mot Norfolk
(Central Circuit)
CNRMA:
757-322-2853
04/16/2021
Boyd Judge: Goode
Trial Counsel: Proctor
Defense Counsel: Courtney
E-6 107; 121 GCM 39a Mot Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
MCB Camp Pendleton:
(760) 763-2760
(760) 725-5799
pendletonmedia@usmc.mil
04/22/2021
Bullard Judge: Henry
Trial Counsel: Demmer
Defense Counsel: Brewer
E-2 87; 90; 92; 112a; 120; 128; 134 GCM 39a Mot Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
04/13/2021
Butler Judge: Hengerer
Trial Counsel: Schwerdtfeger
Defense Counsel: Kopka
E-3 134 GCM Trial/JA Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
04/19/2021
Castaneda-Manzo Judge: Woodard
Trial Counsel: Valentine
Defense Counsel: Kopka
E-2 90, 92, 107, 120, 128, 131b GCM 39a Mot Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
04/22/2021
Chapman Judge: Harrell
Trial Counsel: Davis
Defense Counsel: Price
E-3 92; 120; 128; 128a; 134 GCM 39a Mot Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
04/15/2021
Chruma Judge: Temple
Trial Counsel: Sanders
Defense Counsel: Shaffer
E-3 80; 112a SPCM Trial/JA San Diego
(Southwest Circuit)
CNRSW:
(619) 532-1430
(619) 556-7359
04/20/2021
Conyers Judge: Phillips
Trial Counsel: Valentine
Defense Counsel: True
E-6 92; 106; 107 SPCM 39a Mot Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
05/05/2021
Conyers Judge: Phillips
Trial Counsel: Valentine
Defense Counsel: True
E-6 92; 106; 107 SPCM Trial/M Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
04/23/2021
Craig Judge: Catto
Trial Counsel: Ricard
Defense Counsel: Ventura
E-3 90; 120; 128; 134 GCM 39a Mot Parris Island
(Southern Circuit)
MCRD Parris Island:
843-228-4294
04/09/2021
Daniels Judge: Butler
Trial Counsel: Davis
Defense Counsel: High
E-4 120 GCM 39a Mot Mayport
(Southern Circuit)
CNRSE:
(904)542-4032/4033
04/21/2021
Danner Judge: Ostrom
Trial Counsel: Samuel
Defense Counsel: Waddington
E-3 120; 128 GCM 39a Mot Norfolk
(Central Circuit)
CNRMA:
757-322-2853
04/09/2021
Davenport Judge: Harrell
Trial Counsel: Rocha
Defense Counsel: True
E-2 90 SPCM 39a Mot Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
04/26/2021
Davenport Judge: Harrell
Trial Counsel: Rocha
Defense Counsel: True
E-2 90 SPCM Trial/M Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
04/12/2021
Dini Judge: Poteet
Trial Counsel: Lumpkin
Defense Counsel: Ferguson
E-6 92; 134 SPCM 39a Mot Twentynine Palms
(Western Circuit)
MCAGCC Twentynine Palms:
(760) 830-3760/6817
smbplmsmcagcccommstrat@usmc.mil
04/29/2021
Donaldson Judge: Mann
Trial Counsel: Alexander
Defense Counsel: Ferguson
E-3 92; 114; 128 SPCM 39a Mot Kaneohe Bay
(Hawaii Circuit)
MCB Hawaii:
(808) 257-8870
05/04/2021 Dudding E-5 92; 128 SPCM Trial/M Okinawa
(WESTPAC Circuit)
MCIPAC Okinawa:
081-98-970-0790
OkinawaPAO@usmc.mil
04/26/2021
Eckhoff Judge: Woodard
Trial Counsel: Demmer
Defense Counsel: Price
E-4 92; 120 GCM 39a Mot Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
04/12/2021
Fall Judge: Tang
Trial Counsel: Cox
Defense Counsel: Kissner
E-8 120; 120c GCM Trial/JA Washington Navy Yard
(Northern Circuit)
NDW:
(202) 685-5893
(202) 433-2669
04/19/2021
Fleming Judge: Mann
Trial Counsel: Aiken
Defense Counsel: Derenzo
E-5 115; 120; 128 GCM Trial/M Pearl Harbor
(Hawaii Circuit)
JB Pearl Harbor-Hickham:
(808) 473-2888
04/23/2021
Flynn Judge: Goode
Trial Counsel: Carter
Defense Counsel: Shandilya
E-5 108; 128; 134 Non-BCD SPCM 39a Mot Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
MCB Camp Pendleton:
(760) 763-2760
(760) 725-5799
pendletonmedia@usmc.mil
04/19/2021
Franco Judge: Goode
Trial Counsel: O'Connell
Defense Counsel: Courtney
E-3 109; 115; 128 GCM Trial/JA Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
MCB Camp Pendleton:
(760) 763-2760
(760) 725-5799
pendletonmedia@usmc.mil
05/06/2021
Gilmet Judge: Larsen
Trial Counsel: Thomas
Defense Counsel: Vokey
E-6 92; 119; 131b; 134 GCM 39a Mot Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
05/03/2021
Gomez-Villalobos Judge: Harrell
Trial Counsel: Savarese
Defense Counsel: German
O-3 81, 107, 133, 134 GCM Trial/M Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
04/15/2021
Gonzalez Judge: Goode
Trial Counsel: Faglie
Defense Counsel: Dublon
E-3 81; 107; 109 SPCM 39a Mot Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
MCB Camp Pendleton:
(760) 763-2760
(760) 725-5799
pendletonmedia@usmc.mil
04/20/2021
Gonzalezbravo Judge: Tang
Trial Counsel: Milon
Defense Counsel: Dawson
E-2 92; 115; 125; 134 SPCM Trial/JA Quantico
(Northern Circuit)
MCB Quantico:
(703) 784-3341
05/03/2021
Gottsleben Judge: Catto
Trial Counsel: Howland
Defense Counsel: High
E-6 120b GCM Trial/M Mayport
(Southern Circuit)
CNRSE:
(904)542-4032/4033
04/20/2021
Graziano Judge: Woodard
Trial Counsel: Thoman
Defense Counsel: Goralski
E-5 92; 120; 120c GCM 39a Mot Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
04/26/2021
Graziano Judge: Harrell
Trial Counsel: Valentine
Defense Counsel: Goralski
E-5 92; 120; 120c GCM Trial/M Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
04/13/2021 Griffiths E-3 120 GCM 39a Mot Okinawa
(WESTPAC Circuit)
MCIPAC Okinawa:
081-98-970-0790
OkinawaPAO@usmc.mil
04/26/2021 Griffiths E-3 120 GCM Trial/M Okinawa
(WESTPAC Circuit)
MCIPAC Okinawa:
081-98-970-0790
OkinawaPAO@usmc.mil
04/12/2021 Grubb E-3 120b, 112a GCM Trial/M Okinawa
(WESTPAC Circuit)
MCIPAC Okinawa:
081-98-970-0790
OkinawaPAO@usmc.mil
04/09/2021
Guevara Judge: Larsen
Trial Counsel: Jooshani
Defense Counsel: Lane
E-3 112a SPCM Trial/M Norfolk
(Central Circuit)
CNRMA:
757-322-2853
04/29/2021
Helems Judge: Catto
Trial Counsel: Won
Defense Counsel: Martinez
E-2 107; 111; 113; 119; 134 GCM 39a Mot Mayport
(Southern Circuit)
CNRSE:
(904)542-4032/4033
04/22/2021
Herney Judge: Poteet
Trial Counsel: Faglie
Defense Counsel: Courtney
E-4 112a SPCM Trial/JA Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
MCB Camp Pendleton:
(760) 763-2760
pendletonmedia@usmc.mil
05/20/2021
Hill Judge: Tang
Trial Counsel: Kimmel
Defense Counsel: Kissner
O-5 120 GCM 39a Mot Washington Navy Yard
(Northern Circuit)
NDW:
(202) 685-5893
(202) 433-2669
05/03/2021
Hodnett Judge: Mann
Trial Counsel: Curley
Defense Counsel: Bilecki
E-8 120; 128 GCM Trial/M Kaneohe Bay
(Hawaii Circuit)
MCB Hawaii:
(808) 257-8870
04/08/2021
Johnson Judge: Butler
Trial Counsel: Westley
Defense Counsel: Martino
E-3 80; 129 GCM 39a Mot Jacksonville
(Southern Circuit)
CNRSE:
(904) 542-4032/4033
04/19/2021
Johnson Judge: Mayer
Trial Counsel: Westley
Defense Counsel: Hayes
E-7 120 GCM Trial/M Pensacola
(Southern Circuit)
CNRSE:
(904) 542-4032/4033
05/07/2021
Jones Judge: Goode
Trial Counsel: Carter
Defense Counsel: Turner
E-7 107 SPCM 39a Mot Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
MCB Camp Pendleton:
(760) 763-2760
(760) 725-5799
pendletonmedia@usmc.mil
04/13/2021
Joseph Judge: Phillips
Trial Counsel: Hill
Defense Counsel: True
E-5 112a SPCM Trial/M Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
04/29/2021
Kelly Judge: Harrell
Trial Counsel: Thomas
Defense Counsel: Price
E-2 116; 118 GCM 39a Mot Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
04/28/2021
Kimble Judge: Goode
Trial Counsel: Faglie
Defense Counsel: Dublon
E-3 112; 113 Non-BCD SPCM Trial/JA Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
MCB Camp Pendleton:
(760) 763-2760
pendletonmedia@usmc.mil
07/26/2021
Kuester Judge: Mann
Trial Counsel: Gearhart
Defense Counsel: Dorenzo
E-6 80 GCM Trial/M Pearl Harbor
(Hawaii Circuit)
JB Pearl Harbor-Hickham:
(808) 473-2888
06/01/2021
Larson Judge: Butler
Trial Counsel: Portzer
Defense Counsel: Martinez
E-6 80; 120c; 134 GCM 39a Mot Mayport
(Southern Circuit)
CNRSE:
(904)542-4032/4033
04/12/2021
LeBlanc Judge: Goode
Trial Counsel: Blackstock
Defense Counsel: Turner
E-2 92; 128 Non-BCD SPCM 39a Mot Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
MCB Camp Pendleton:
(760) 763-2760
(760) 725-5799
pendletonmedia@usmc.mil
04/26/2021
LeBlanc Judge: Goode
Trial Counsel: Blackstock
Defense Counsel: Turner
E-2 92; 128 Non-BCD SPCM Trial/M Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
MCB Camp Pendleton:
(760) 763-2760
(760) 725-5799
pendletonmedia@usmc.mil
04/23/2021
Leger Judge: Mann
Trial Counsel: Lucas
Defense Counsel: Ferguson
E-3 120 GCM 39a Mot Kaneohe Bay
(Hawaii Circuit)
MCB Hawaii:
(808) 257-8870
04/16/2021
Lewis Judge: Keane
Trial Counsel: Shinn
Defense Counsel: Ortiz
O-2 107; 133; 104 GCM Trial/JA Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
MCB Camp Pendleton:
(760) 763-2760
(760) 725-5799
pendletonmedia@usmc.mil
04/26/2021
London Judge: Zimmerman
Trial Counsel: Phelps
Defense Counsel: Evans
E-3 112a, 118, 119, 128 GCM Trial/M Quantico
(Northern Circuit)
MCB Quantico:
(703) 784-3341
04/16/2021
Marin Judge: Woodard
Trial Counsel: High
Defense Counsel: Dunham
E-3 80, 113 GCM 39a Mot Cherry Point
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
04/26/2021
Martin Judge: Goode
Trial Counsel: Faglie
Defense Counsel: Ortiz
E-3 81; 92; 107; 112a SPCM 39a Mot Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
MCB Camp Pendleton:
(760) 763-2760
(760) 725-5799
pendletonmedia@usmc.mil
04/21/2021
Martinez Judge: Kelly
Trial Counsel: Taylor
Defense Counsel: Pan
E-4 80; 121a SPCM Trial/JA Bremerton
(Northwest Circuit)
CNRNW:
(360) 627-4031/4030
nrnw-pao@navy.mil
05/07/2021
Martinez Judge: Temple
Trial Counsel: Liu
Defense Counsel: Leikem
E-4 80; 86; 109; 115; 128; 128a GCM Trial/JA San Diego
(Southwest Circuit)
CNRSW:
(619) 532-1430
(619) 556-7359
04/09/2021
McCampbell Judge: Harrell
Trial Counsel: Rocha
Defense Counsel: McNeil
E-4 112a GCM Trial/JA Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
05/20/2021
McClinton Judge: Temple
Trial Counsel: Stubbs
Defense Counsel: Sproed
E-3 120 GCM Trial/M San Diego
(Southwest Circuit)
CNRSW:
(619) 532-1430
(619) 556-7359
04/26/2021
McCurtain Judge: Goode
Trial Counsel: Proctor
Defense Counsel: Grange
E-4 92; 128; 134 SPCM Trial/M Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
MCB Camp Pendleton:
(760) 763-2760
(760) 725-5799
pendletonmedia@usmc.mil
04/20/2021
McKenzie Judge: Harrell
Trial Counsel: Rocha
Defense Counsel: Thomas
E-3 86; 107; 121 SPCM Trial/M Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
05/06/2021
McNichol Judge: Stormer
Trial Counsel: Santa Maria
Defense Counsel: Stackhouse
E-3 120 GCM 39a Mot San Diego
(Southwest Circuit)
CNRSW:
(619) 532-1430
(619) 556-7359
04/12/2021
Melendez Judge: Butler
Trial Counsel: Davis
Defense Counsel: Collett
E-5 92, 120 GCM Trial/M Pensacola
(Southern Circuit)
CNRSE:
(904) 542-4032/4033
05/07/2021
Michener Judge: Henry
Trial Counsel: Davis
Defense Counsel: Price
E-7 92 Non-BCD SPCM 39a Mot Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
04/21/2021
Midkiff Judge: Henry
Trial Counsel: Duncan
Defense Counsel: Goralski
E-3 92; 112a SPCM Trial/JA Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
05/05/2021
Miller Judge: Ostrom
Trial Counsel: Niemeir
Defense Counsel: Bass
E-5 120 GCM 39a Mot Norfolk
(Central Circuit)
CNRMA:
757-322-2853
04/19/2021
Miller Judge: Kelly
Trial Counsel: Taylor
Defense Counsel: Pan
E-5 120; 128 GCM 39a Arr Bremerton
(Northwest Circuit)
CNRNW:
(360) 627-4031/4030
nrnw-pao@navy.mil
05/18/2021 Moreno E-4 92; 112 SPCM Trial/M Naples
(EURAFCENT Circuit)
NSA Naples:
39 081-568-5912
07/12/2021
Moya Judge: Catto
Trial Counsel: Westley
Defense Counsel: Ventura
E-2 120; 128 GCM Trial/M Pensacola
(Southern Circuit)
CNRSE:
(904) 542-4032/4033
04/27/2021
Neel Judge: Catto
Trial Counsel: Ricard
Defense Counsel: Blanchette
E-6 92; 107; 121; 131b; 134 GCM 39a Mot Parris Island
(Southern Circuit)
MCRD Parris Island:
843-228-4294
04/23/2021
Ochoa Judge: Goode
Trial Counsel: Faglie
Defense Counsel: Stovall
E-3 81; 107; 109 SPCM 39a Mot Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
MCB Camp Pendleton:
(760) 763-2760
(760) 725-5799
pendletonmedia@usmc.mil
04/30/2021
Ochoa Judge: Goode
Trial Counsel: Faglie
Defense Counsel: Stovall
E-3 81; 107; 109 SPCM Trial/JA Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
MCB Camp Pendleton:
(760) 763-2760
(760) 725-5799
pendletonmedia@usmc.mil
04/09/2021
Ohu Judge: Zimmerman
Trial Counsel: Phelps
Defense Counsel: Moy
E-4 80, 90, 92, 108, 115, 128, 128b, 129 GCM 39a Mot Quantico
(Northern Circuit)
MCB Quantico:
(703) 784-3341
04/12/2021
Ortiz Judge: Goode
Trial Counsel: O'Connell
Defense Counsel: Ortiz
E-3 90; 120 GCM 39a Arr Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
MCB Camp Pendleton:
(760) 763-2760
(760) 725-5799
pendletonmedia@usmc.mil
04/30/2021
Parker Judge: Henry
Trial Counsel: Sellers
Defense Counsel: Blackburn
E-4 120; 128 SPCM 39a Mot Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
04/27/2021
Perez Judge: Mann
Trial Counsel: Lucas
Defense Counsel: Ferguson
E-4 112a SPCM 39a Mot Kaneohe Bay
(Hawaii Circuit)
MCB Hawaii:
(808) 257-8870
04/22/2021 Perezflores E-6 120 GCM 39a Mot Okinawa
(WESTPAC Circuit)
MCIPAC Okinawa:
081-98-970-0790
OkinawaPAO@usmc.mil
05/03/2021
Pichardo Judge: Henry
Trial Counsel: Schwerdgtfeger
Defense Counsel: Riley
E-3 112a GCM Trial/M Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
04/12/2021
Prioleau Judge: Mann
Trial Counsel: Adcock
Defense Counsel: Ferguson
E-4 120; 129 GCM Trial/JA Kaneohe Bay
(Hawaii Circuit)
MCB Hawaii:
(808) 257-8870
04/08/2021
Ramirez Judge: Goode
Trial Counsel: Briggs
Defense Counsel: Cordero
E-7 120; 128 GCM 39a Arr Miramar
(Western Circuit)
MCAS Miramar:
(858) 307-6000
miramarmedia@usmc.mil
04/29/2021
Rapacciuolo Judge: Woodard
Trial Counsel: Schwerdtfeger
Defense Counsel: Kopka
E-4 120; 128a GCM 39a Mot Camp Lejeune
(Eastern Circuit)
MCB Camp Lejeune:
(910) 451-5655/7440
cljn_globe_web@usmc.mil
05/06/2021
Reaves Judge: Goode
Trial Counsel: Lamb
Defense Counsel: Cordero
E-4 128 Non-BCD SPCM Trial/JA Yuma
(Western Circuit)
MCAS Yuma:
(928) 269-3612/2275
MCASYuma_Media@usmc.mil
04/12/2021
Robinson Judge: Butler
Trial Counsel: Rigney
Defense Counsel: Diehl
O-2 120; 128; 133 GCM Trial/M Mayport
(Southern Circuit)
CNRSE:
(904) 542-4032/4033
04/20/2021
Rodriguez Judge: Kelly
Trial Counsel: Jessup
Defense Counsel: Feingold
E-5 80, 92, 121 SPCM 39a PT Bremerton
(Northwest Circuit)
CNRNW:
(360) 396-1630)
nrnw-pao@navy.mil
04/19/2021 Rosendale E-6 128 SPCM Trial/JA Naples
(EURAFCENT Circuit)
NSA Naples:
39 081-568-5912
04/19/2021
Smith Judge: Stormer
Trial Counsel: Colpitts
Defense Counsel: O’Donnell
E-6 86; 92 SPCM 39a Arr San Diego
(Southwest Circuit)
CNRSW:
(619) 532-1430
(619) 556-7359
06/07/2021
Smithbarria Judge: Keane
Trial Counsel: Shinn
Defense Counsel: McKeon
E-3 120 GCM Trial/M Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
MCB Camp Pendleton:
(760) 763-2760
pendletonmedia@usmc.mil
04/23/2021
Sobieski Judge: Kelly
Trial Counsel: Nordlinger
Defense Counsel: Pan
E-7 121 SPCM Trial/JA Everett
(Northwest Circuit)
CNRNW:
(360) 396-1630)
nrnw-pao@navy.mil
04/14/2021
Summers Judge: Mann
Trial Counsel: Adcock
Defense Counsel: Hendrickson
E-4 134 GCM 39a Mot Kaneohe Bay
(Hawaii Circuit)
MCB Hawaii:
(808) 257-8870
05/06/2021
Summers Judge: Ostrom
Trial Counsel: Haines
Defense Counsel: McCormack
E-4 120 GCM 39a Mot Norfolk
(Central Circuit)
CNRMA:
757-322-2853
04/21/2021
Swisher Judge: Catto
Trial Counsel: Ricard
Defense Counsel: Blanchette
E-3 80; 81; 112a; 120; 128; 134 GCM 39a Mot Parris Island
(Southern Circuit)
MCRD Parris Island:
843-228-4294
04/21/2021 Tan E-3 120 GCM 39a Mot Yokosuka
(WESTPAC Circuit)
CFA Yokosuka:
011-81-46-816-3003
04/15/2021
Tapp Judge: Woodard
Trial Counsel: Chiriboga
Defense Counsel: Acosta
E-2 92, 120 GCM 39a PT Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
MCB Camp Pendleton:
(760) 763-2760
pendletonmedia@usmc.mil
04/21/2021
Tarter Judge: Mann
Trial Counsel: Walsh
Defense Counsel: Ferguson
E-6 80; 82; 120b; 134 GCM Trial/JA Kaneohe Bay
(Hawaii Circuit)
MCB Hawaii:
(808) 257-8870
04/09/2021
Taveira Judge: Ferriter
Trial Counsel: Chiriboga
Defense Counsel: Lamb
E-5 92; 112a GCM Sentencing/M Yuma
(Western Circuit)
MCAS Yuma:
(928) 269-3612/2275
MCASYuma_Media@usmc.mil
06/12/2021
Torres Judge: Keane
Trial Counsel: Shinn
Defense Counsel: Ortiz
E-3 92; 120; 128 GCM Trial/M Camp Pendleton
(Western Circuit)
MCB Camp Pendleton:
(760) 763-2760
(760) 725-5799
pendletonmedia@usmc.mil
04/28/2021
Watlington Judge: Catto
Trial Counsel: Howland
Defense Counsel: Pietrzyk
E-4 119; 134 GCM 39a Mot Mayport
(Southern Circuit)
CNRSE:
(904)542-4032/4033
04/14/2021
Weaver Judge: Larsen
Trial Counsel: Fontenot
Defense Counsel: Wright
E-4 120c SPCM Trial/JA Norfolk
(Central Circuit)
CNRMA:
757-322-2853
04/29/2021
Whitehead Judge: Ostrom
Trial Counsel: Simonic
Defense Counsel: Hanzel
E-5 112a SPCM 39a Arr Norfolk
(Central Circuit)
CNRMA:
757-322-2853
04/30/2021
Williams Judge: Poteet
Trial Counsel: Pacheco
Defense Counsel: German
E-4 92; 107; 114; 134 SPCM 39a Mot Twentynine Palms
(Western Circuit)
MCBCP:
(760) 763-2760
pendletonmedia@usmc.mil
04/22/2021 Wilson E-4 120 GCM 39a Mot Okinawa
(WESTPAC Circuit)
MCIPAC Okinawa:
081-98-970-0790
OkinawaPAO@usmc.mil
04/13/2021
Young Judge: Mann
Trial Counsel: Curley
Defense Counsel: Amell
E-4 117, 120 SPCM 39a Mot Kaneohe Bay
(Hawaii Circuit)
MCB Hawaii:
(808) 257-8870

   

Last updated 9 April 2021

Many of the publications available on this Web site are Portable Document Format (PDF) files. To view and print these documents, download and install the free Adobe Reader software.